Bolsamanía

Neil Patrick Harris y Betty White ganan en los Emmy tecnicos

Neil Patrick Harris y Betty White ya se han llevado un premio Emmy a sus casas antes que se haya celebrado la gala propiamente dicha y que no llegará hasta el 29 de Agosto. Ambos se han llevado uno de los premios Emyy tecnicos que se entregaron este fin de semana pasado y a su labor como “estrella invitada”.

Mientras Harris se lo ha llevado como Actor de Comedia  por aparecer en Glee, White lo ha hecho como Actriz de comedia  por hacerlo en Saturday Night Life pero además no han sido los únicos ya que John Lithgow se ha llevado un merecido Emmy como Actor dramático por su presencia en l a cuarta temporada de Dexter y Ann-Margret lo ha hecho a la Mejor Actriz dramática por su presencia en Ley y orden: SVU.

Entre el resto de premiados en estas categorías consideradas “inferiores” y que se entregan antes para no hacer eterna la gala de los Emmy, destaca el que The Pacific haya arrasado con 7 premios.

Tras el salto la lista de ganadores en los Emmy 2010 (categorías tecnicas):

  • Best Casting of a Drama Series: “Mad Men”
  • Best Casting of a Movie/Mini: “The Pacific”
  • Best Casting of a Comedy Series: “Modern Family”
  • Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series: John Lithgow, “Dexter”
  • Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series: Ann-Margret, “Law & Order: Special Victims Unit”
  • Best Guest Actress in a Comedy: Betty White, “Saturday Night Live”
  • Best Guest Actor in a Comedy Series: Neil Patrick Harris, “Glee”
  • Best Voiceover Performance: Anne Hathaway, “The Simpsons”
  • Best Prosthetic Makeup for Series, Movie or Mini: “The Pacific”
  • Best Makeup for Movie or Mini (Non-Prosthetic): “The Pacific”
  • Best Makeup for a Single-Camera Series, Movie, Mini or Special (Non-Prosthetic): “Grey’s Anatomy”
  • Best Makeup/ Multi-Camera (Non-Prosthetic): “Saturday Night Live”
  • Best Costumes for Movie/Mini: “Return to Cranford”
  • Best Costumes for a Series: “The Tudors”
  • Best Music Direction: “Olympic Games”
  • Best Choreography: Mia Michaels, “So You Think You Can Dance”
  • Best Music Score: “24”
  • Best Music Score for Movie/Mini: “Temple Grandin”
  • Best Music and Lyrics: “Monk”
  • Best Art Direction for Variety or Nonfiction Program: “Academy Awards”
  • Best Art Direction for Movie/Mini: “The Pacific”
  • Best Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series: “The Tudors”
  • Best Picture Editing for Comedy Series: “Modern Family”
  • Best Picture Editing for Drama Series (Single Camera): “Lost”
  • Best Picture Editing for Movie/Mini (Single Camera): “Temple Grandin”
  • Best Short Form Picture Editing: “Late Night with Jimmy Fallon”
  • Best Picture Editing for Nonfiction Program: “By the People: Election of Barack Obama”
  • Best Picture Editing for Reality Program: “Intervention”
  • Best Animated Program: “Disney Prep and Landing”
  • Best Short Form Animated Program: “Robot Chicken”
  • Best Stunt Coordination: “FlashForward”
  • Best Visual Effects in a Series: “CSI: Crime Scene Investigation”
  • Best Visual Effects in a Movie/Mini/Special: “The Pacific”, Part 5
  • Best Main Titles Design: “Bored to Death”
  • Best Main Title Theme Music: “Nurse Jackie”
  • Best Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series: “Glee”
  • Best Sound Mixing for a Mini/Movie: “The Pacific”, Part 2
  • Best Sound Mixing for Half-Hour Series (Tie): “Entourage” and “Modern Family”
  • Best Sound Mixing for Music Series or Special (tie): “Grammy Awards” and “Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Concert”
  • Best Tech Direction for a Series: “Dancing with the Stars”
  • Best Tech Direction for a Mini/Special: “Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Concert”
  • Best Cinematography for Nonfiction: “Life”
  • Best Cinematography for Movie/Mini: “Return to Cranford”
  • Best Cinematography for One-Hour Show: “CSI: Crime Scene Investigation”
  • Best Cinematrophy for Half-Hour Series: “Weeds”
  • Best Cinematography for Nonfiction: “Survivor”
  • Best Lighting: “Winter Olympics Opening”
  • Best Direction for Nonfiction: “My Lai”
  • Best Writing for Nonfiction: “National Parks”
  • Exceptional Merit in Nonfiction Filmmaking: “Nerakhoon (The Betrayal)”
  • Best Nonfiction Special: “Teddy: In His Own Words”
  • Best Nonfiction Series: “National Parks: America’s Best Idea”
  • Best Special Class Program: “Tony Awards”
  • Best Creative Achievement Interactive: “Star Wars Uncut”
  • Best Creative Achievement in Interactive: “The Jimmy Fallon Digital Experience”
  • Best Direction of Variety: “Saturday Night Live”
  • Best Children’s Program: “Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie”
  • Best Variety Special: “Kennedy Center Honors”
  • Best Variety Writing: “Colbert Report”
  • Best Children’s Nonfiction Program: “Nick News With Linda Ellerbee – The Face of Courage: Kids Living With Cancer”
  • Best Commercial: “The Man Your Man Could Smell Like – Old Spice Body Wash”
  • Best Reality Program: “Jamie Oliver’s Food Revolution”
  • Best Reality Host: Jeff Probst, “Survivor”
  • Via| Aceshowbiz

    Escrito por | 23 de agosto de 2010 | 1 comentario
    Categorias: Premios | Etiquetas: , , , ,
    Antena 3 sigue ofreciendo estrenos de series extranjeras, ya que tras adelantaros ayer en SeriesAdictos
    Tal vez debería haber añadido "al fin!" en el título de esta entrada y es
    Canal Plus y HBO por primera vez en la historia de la televisión van a
    The Pacific, la nueva miniserie bélica de HBO producida por Tom Hanks y Steven Spielberg
    The Pacific, está siendo sin duda esta semana una de las series de cara a

    Comentarios

    1. Alberto - 23 de agosto de 2010 | 12:22

      Me alegro mucho por Neil y por The Pacific, a ver lo que pasa en la gala.

    Deja una respuesta